“ Running Pig ”
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et verte. Signé.
Dimensions : 14,5 x 22 x 7 cm
Michael Flynn“ Running Pig”, brown and green patina bronze, signed.
Painter, sculptor in ceramic and metal, printmaker and teacher, born in Ireland. Over many years of exhibiting in mixed and solo shows Flynn built a name primarily as a sculptor whose work had a notable animal energy, its own symbolism, humour and a special concern with organs of touch.