Etude d’Oeufs
Huile sur panneau, monogrammé et daté 03 pour 2003.
Dimensions : 54 x 47 cm
Eggs study, oil on board dated 03 with monogram TMW.
Finding his early inspiration in the natural world, Toby Wright developed a wide range of subjects along with the study of the old masters in Florence. He developed his career with various galleries from London, to New York and Los Angeles, balancing his personal figurative work, still lifes and landscapes with various portrait commissions. His most recent commission is a historic 13-person group portrait for Monaco’s Oceanographic Museum.
Trouvant son inspiration précoce dans le monde naturel, Toby Wright développe un large éventail de sujets en étudiant les maitres anciens à Florence. En équilibrant un style figuratif personnel avec des paysages, des natures mortes et des portraits, il expose dans diverses galeries à Londres, New-Yor et Los Angeles. Sa dernière commande est un portrait historique des 13 administrateurs du Musée Océanographique de Monaco.
Finding his early inspiration in the natural world, Toby Wright developed a wide range of subjects along with the study of the old masters in Florence. He developed his career with various galleries from London, to New York and Los Angeles, balancing his personal figurative work, still lifes and landscapes with various portrait commissions. His most recent commission is a historic 13-person group portrait for Monaco’s Oceanographic Museum