Lot n° 15

SIR WILLIAM ORPEN RA (1878-1931)

Résultat :
Estimation :

SIR WILLIAM ORPEN RA (1878-1931) AUTOPORTRAIT signé, daté et inscrit William Orpen / ever with much love / London 1922 image à la plume et à l'encre : 9.5 x 15.5cm ; 3 3/4 x 6 1/4in encadré : 20 x 25cm ; 7 3/4 x 9 3/4in ensemble avec : Phil May (1864-1903), Christmas ; Sir John Tenniel (1820-1914), The long and the short of it ; British School (20th Century), A study of Winston Churchill with a facsimile of a letter from 10 Downing Street (5) *vendu sans réserve