Lot n° 37

Estimation :

THÉODORE GÉRICAULT (FRA/ 1791-1824) Le cheval du platrier (Bergot 80) Lithographie, réhaussée à l’aquarelle Planche: 25.8 x 32.3 cm. Feuille: 34.5 x 42 cm lithography enhanced with watercolour, plate : 11.2 x 12.5 in, paper : 13.5 x 16.5