Henri Joseph HARPIGNIES (1819-1916)
Paysages
Deux lavis dans le même montage
Signé en bas à gauche, l'un daté "(18)93" et l'autre "(18)94"
9 x 5.5 cm ; 5 x 4 cm
Avec cadre : 23.5 x 13 cm
Two wash drawings on the same frame, signed lower left, on dated "(18)93" and the other "(18)94", 3.5 x 2 in, 2 x 1.5 in, with frame : 9.2 x 5 in