CARTIER: BROCHE RUBIS, SAPHIR ET DIAMANT
A motif... Lot 50
Résultat :
Estimation :
A motif de fleur, sertie au centre d'un rubis, d'un saphir et d'un diamant de taille ronde, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), longueur 7.70 cm, poids brut 14.32 g.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH
In the shape of a flower, set in the center with a round-cut ruby, sapphire and diamond, french assay mark for 18 carat gold and platinum, length 7.70 cm, gross weight 14.32
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com