PAIRE DE CLOUS D'OREILLES RUBIS ET DIAMANTS
Chacune... Lot 47
Résultat :
Estimation :
Chacune sertie au centre d'un rubis de taille ovale dans un entourage de diamants, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, hauteur 1.60 cm, poids brut 7.60 g.
Footnotes:
PAIR OF RUBIS AND DIAMOND EARRINGS
Each designed as an oval-shaped ruby within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, french assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, height 1.60 cm, gross weight 7.60 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com