BROCHE PERLE KESHI, GRENATS ET DIAMANTS
En forme... Lot 45
Résultat :
Estimation :
En forme de fleur rehaussée d'émail, ornée d'une perle keshi, de grenats taille marquise et de diamants taille rose, poinçons français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), longueur 7.1 cm, poids brut 9.61 g.
Footnotes:
KESHI PEARL, GARNET AND DIAMOND BROOCH
Designed as a stylised enamelled flower set with a keshi pearl accented by marquise-shaped garnets and rose-cut diamonds, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, length 7.0 cm, gross weight 9.61 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com