VASARI: PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES ONYX ET CITRINES
Chacune... Lot 44
Résultat :
Estimation :
Chacune sertie d'onyx et de citrines de taille cabochon et rectangulaire sur une monture ajourée, signée Vasari, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 5.9 cm, poids brut total 44.99 g.
Footnotes:
VASARI: PAIR OF CITRINE AND ONYX EARRINGS
Each articulated hoop of openwork design set with polished onyx in gold frames, connected by channel-set step-cut citrine to pear-shaped cabochon citrine surmounts, signed Vasari, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, length 5.9 cm, gross weight 44.99 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com