VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: COLLIER CORAIL, CIRCA 1980
Composé... Lot 40
Résultat :
Estimation :
Composé de 53 rangs torsadés de perles de corail corallium japonicum, retenus par un fermoir bombé en or jaune, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître Van Cleef & Arpels, longueur 52 cm, poids brut 291.84 g., écrin et boîte signés Van Cleef & Arpels.
Footnotes:
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: CORAL NECKLACE, CIRCA 1980
Designed as a twisted torsade composed of 53 rows of angel skin coral pearls, to a bombé yellow gold clasp, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark Van Cleef & Arpels, length 52 cm, gross weight 291.84 grams, original boxes stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: Y
Y Subject to CITES regulations when exporting items outside of the EU, see clause 13.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com