PENDENTIF DIAMANT
Serti griffe d'un diamant demi-taille... Lot 26
Résultat :
Estimation :
PENDENTIF DIAMANT
Serti griffe d'un diamant demi-taille pesant 5.96 carats, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 3.30 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagné d'un certificat partiel LFG indiquant la couleur N-R et la pureté VVS2 pour ce diamant. Certificat no. BD032451/1 en date du 10 novembre 2022.
DIAMOND PENDANT
Claw-set with an old brilliant-cut diamond weighing 5.96 carats, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 3.30 grams.
Accompanied by a partial report from LFG stating that the diamond is N-R Colour, VVS2 Clarity. Report no. BD032451/2, dayed 10 November 2022.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com