BAGUE TOPAZE
Sertie au centre d'une topaze bleue... Lot 24
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE TOPAZE
Sertie au centre d'une topaze bleue de taille rectangulaire pesant 60.21 carats, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, tour de doigt 55 1/2, poids brut 22.17 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un certificat ALGT indiquant que la topaze est d'origine naturelle et de couleur Intense/Vivid Blue. Certificat no.50090018 en date du 14 avril 2021.
TOPAZ RING
Set to the centre with a step-cut blue topaz weighing 60.21 carats, french assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, ring size O, gross weight 22.17 gr.
Accompanied with a ALGT certificate stating that the topaz is from natural origin and Intense/Vivid Blue color. Report no.50090018 dated 14th April 2021.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com