BAGUE DIAMANT
Sertie griffe d'un diamant demi-taille... Lot 19
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE DIAMANT
Sertie griffe d'un diamant demi-taille pesant 5.25 carats, poinçon français d'occasion pour le platine (950°/00), tour de doigt 55, poids brut 6.69 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un certificat partiel du LFG indiquant la couleur M et la pureté SI2 pour ce diamant. Certificat no. BD032568/5 en date du 18 novembre 2022.
DIAMOND RING
Claw-set with an old brilliant-cut diamond weighing 5.25 carats, French assay mark for platinum, size O, gross weight 6.69 grams.
Accompanied by a partial report from LFG stating that the diamond is M Colour, SI2 Clarity. Report no. BD032568/5, dated 18 November 2022.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com