Lot n° 12

Résultat :
Estimation :

PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES GRENATS ET DIAMANTS Chacune composée de grenats taillés en cabochon retenus par une ligne de diamants de taille rose, terminée par un diamant de taille ancienne, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et pour l'argent (800°/00), hauteur 2.50 cm, poids brut 4.01 g. Footnotes: GARNET AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Each pendant earring designed with a claw-set cushion-shaped diamond surmount, suspending a line of rose-cut diamonds, terminating in a claw-set cabochon garnet, french assay mark for 14 carat gold and silver, height 2.50 cm, gross weight 4.01 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com