PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES GRENATS ET DIAMANTS
Chacune... Lot 12
Résultat :
Estimation :
Chacune composée de grenats taillés en cabochon retenus par une ligne de diamants de taille rose, terminée par un diamant de taille ancienne, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et pour l'argent (800°/00), hauteur 2.50 cm, poids brut 4.01 g.
Footnotes:
GARNET AND DIAMOND EARRINGS
Each pendant earring designed with a claw-set cushion-shaped diamond surmount, suspending a line of rose-cut diamonds, terminating in a claw-set cabochon garnet, french assay mark for 14 carat gold and silver, height 2.50 cm, gross weight 4.01 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com