PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EMERAUDES, PROBABLEMENT... Lot 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EMERAUDES, PROBABLEMENT ESPAGNE, FIN XVIIIe/DEBUT XIXe
Chacune composée d'éléments articulés et ajourés, sertie d'émeraudes rectangulaires sur paillons, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 11.50 cm, poids brut 31.64 g.
Footnotes:
A PAIR OF EMERALD EARRINGS, PROBABLY IBERIAN, LATE 18TH CENTURY/EARLY 19TH CENTURY
Each articulated pendant earring designed as stylised foliate clusters of foiled step-cut emeralds in closed-back settings, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, length 11.50 cm, gross weight 31.64g.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com