BAGUE DIAMANTS
Ornée d'un diamant taille brillant... Lot 9
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE DIAMANTS
Ornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 3.06 carats épaulé par deux diamants baguette, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 58, poids brut 3.63 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un certificat IGN indiquant la couleur I et la pureté VS1 pour ce diamant. Certificat no. 31489 en date du 2 mai 2022.
DIAMOND RING
Claw-set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.06 carats flanked by two baguette diamonds, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, size Q, gross weight 3.63 grams.
Accompanied by a report from IGN stating that the diamond is I Colour, VS1 Clarity. Report no. 31489 dated 2nd May 2022.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com