PAIRE DE BROCHES RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
Chacune... Lot 6
Résultat :
Estimation :
Chacune sertie de rubis de taille ronde et ovale et de diamants de taille brillant et baguette, poinçon français d'occasion pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), hauteur 3.9 cm, poids brut 31.70 g.
Footnotes:
PAIR OF RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCHES, 1930
Each designed as a stylised ribbon, set with round and oval-cut rubies and brilliant- and baguette-cut diamonds, French assay mark for platinum and 18 carat gold, height 3.9 cm, combined gross weight 31.70 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com