ROGER BEZOMBES (PARIS 1913-1994 IVRY-SUR-SEINE)... Lot n° 48
Résultat :
Estimation :
ROGER BEZOMBES (PARIS 1913-1994 IVRY-SUR-SEINE)
Arles
signé 'Roger Bezombes' (en bas à droite) ; signé, titré, et inscrit 'Roger Bezombes / Arles / 3 quai Saint Michel Paris' (au revers)
huile sur panneau
38 x 45.7cm (14 15/16 x 18in).
Footnotes:
Arles
signed 'Roger Bezombes' (lower right) ; signed, titled, and inscribed 'Roger Bezombes / Arles / 3 quai Saint Michel Paris' (on the reverse)
oil on pannel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com