Lot n° 48

Résultat :
Estimation :

ROGER BEZOMBES (PARIS 1913-1994 IVRY-SUR-SEINE) Arles signé 'Roger Bezombes' (en bas à droite) ; signé, titré, et inscrit 'Roger Bezombes / Arles / 3 quai Saint Michel Paris' (au revers) huile sur panneau 38 x 45.7cm (14 15/16 x 18in). Footnotes: ROGER BEZOMBES (PARIS 1913-1994 IVRY-SUR-SEINE) Arles signed 'Roger Bezombes' (lower right) ; signed, titled, and inscribed 'Roger Bezombes / Arles / 3 quai Saint Michel Paris' (on the reverse) oil on pannel This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com