Lot n° 44

Résultat :
Estimation :

HENRI-JULIEN SEIGLE (français, 1911-1995) Vue de Boulancourt 1961 signé 'Seigle' (en bas vers centre gauche) ; signé, titré, daté 'Seigle / Vue de Boulancourt / 1961' (au revers) huile sur toile 46.5 x 55cm (18 5/16 x 21 5/8in). Footnotes: HENRI-JULIEN SEIGLE (French, 1911-1995) Vue de Boulancourt 1961 signed 'Seigle'(lower left centre) ; signed, titled, dated, 'Seigle / Vue de Boulancourt / 1961' (on the reverse) oil on canvas For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com