EDOUARD ALEXANDRE SAIN (FRANCAIS, 1830-1910) ... Lot n° 35
Résultat :
Estimation :
EDOUARD ALEXANDRE SAIN (FRANCAIS, 1830-1910)
Capri
signé 'Edouard Sain/ Capri' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
55.6 x 46.3cm (21 7/8 x 18 1/4in).
Footnotes:
EDOUARD ALEXANDRE SAIN (FRENCH, 1830-1910)
Capri
signed and titled 'Edouard Sain/ Capri' (lower right)
oil on canvas
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com