GUILLAUME FOUACE (REVILLE 1837-1895 PARIS) Fruits... Lot n° 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
GUILLAUME FOUACE (REVILLE 1837-1895 PARIS)
Fruits à l'eau de vie
signé 'G. Fouace' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
46.2 x 38cm (18 3/16 x 14 15/16in).
Footnotes:
Fruit with brandy
signed 'G. Fouace' (lower left)
A similar painting was sold on 3 December 2016, lot 218, at Hotel des Ventes Victor Hugo, Dijon.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com