Lot n° 34

Résultat :
Estimation :

GUILLAUME FOUACE (REVILLE 1837-1895 PARIS) Fruits à l'eau de vie signé 'G. Fouace' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 46.2 x 38cm (18 3/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: GUILLAUME FOUACE (REVILLE 1837-1895 PARIS) Fruit with brandy signed 'G. Fouace' (lower left) A similar painting was sold on 3 December 2016, lot 218, at Hotel des Ventes Victor Hugo, Dijon. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com