A. RIZZO (ITALIEN) Danseurs près de la baie de... Lot n° 30
Résultat :
Estimation :
A. RIZZO (ITALIEN)
Danseurs près de la baie de Naples
signé 'A. Rizzo' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile, marouflée sur carton
27.4 x 45.6cm (10 13/16 x 17 15/16in).
Footnotes:
A. RIZZO (Italian)
Dancing near the Bay of Naples
signed 'A. Rizzo' (lower right)
Oil on canvas laid on board
Provenance:
Sale, Christie's, New York, 13 September 2000, lot 71
With The Art Collection Inc., according to the label on the back
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com