Lot n° 30

Résultat :
Estimation :

A. RIZZO (ITALIEN) Danseurs près de la baie de Naples signé 'A. Rizzo' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile, marouflée sur carton 27.4 x 45.6cm (10 13/16 x 17 15/16in). Footnotes: A. RIZZO (Italian) Dancing near the Bay of Naples signed 'A. Rizzo' (lower right) Oil on canvas laid on board Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, 13 September 2000, lot 71 With The Art Collection Inc., according to the label on the back For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com