VOYAGES. PARK (Mungo). Travels in the Interior... Lot 12
Résultat :
Estimation :
[VOYAGES]. PARK (Mungo). Travels in the Interior Districs of Africa : performed in the
Years 1795, 1796, and 1797. With an account of a subsequent Mission to that Country in 1805.
London, Printed for John Murray, 1817-1816. 2 volumes in-8°, veau blond, filet doré
encadrant les plats, dos lisse orné (reliure de l'époque). 80/100
Nouvelle édition.
Une carte repliée en début de volume.
Premier mors du tome I fendillé ; premier plat du tome II insolé ; quelques épidermures ; fortes rousseurs.