Ossip Zadkine - Un mot tendre
Pencil and pen drawing on paper by Ossip Zadkine and two other artists. Drawing in ballpoint pen and lead pencil monogrammed OZ, enriched at the bottom with a small ink drawing of a spider signed F. Garnung and three characters in pencil signed Giraud. On the back of a menu. Good condition, 27.5 x 16.5 cm
Dessin au crayon et au stylo sur papier par Ossip Zadkine et deux autres artistes. Dessin au stylo bille et mine de plomb monogrammé OZ, enrichi en bas d'un petit dessin à l'encre d'une araignée signé F. Garnung et de trois personnages au crayon signés Giraud. Au dos d'un menu. Bon état, 27,5 x 16,5 cm