André Masson - Enée sauvant Anchise, 1970 Lot n° 46
Résultat :
Estimation :
André Masson - Enée sauvant Anchise, 1970
Pastel on Arches paper. Titled by the artist in pencil, not signed. Dry stamp numbered 320 on the bottom right. COA by Diego Masson.
Paper dimensions: 49.5 x 30.8 cm
Frame dimensions: 73.5 x 54.5 cm
Pastel sur vélin d'Arches
Titrée par l'artiste au crayon, non signée. Timbre sec numéroté 320 en bas à droite. COA par Diego Masson.
Dimensions papier : 49,5 x 30,8 cm
Dimensions cadre : 73,5 x 54,5 cm