Portrait de John Burroughs, 1911,
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en haut à gauche
Annotée 'Portrait of / John Burroughs / painted at his / birth place / Roxbury / in his 75 year / by Grace Gassette' au dos
Oil on canvas; signed and dated upper left; annotated 'Portrait of / John Burroughs / painted at his / birth place / Roxbury / in his 75 year / by Grace Gassette' on the reverse
92 x 92 cm • 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 in.
La publication des lots sur www.drouot.com vaut exposition préalable.