Idole biface figurant le maître des animaux
Bronze. Socle.
Luristan, c. VIIIe siècle av. J.-C.
Hauteur : 30 cm
Provenance :
Me Loudemer, Paris, 14 mai 1984, lot 30.
A Luristan Bronze Idol, the Master of Animals, c. 8th century BC