Table éclairante dite Library table
Teck, placage de teck, tôle de métal, verre
112 x 247 x 125 cm.
Circa 1963
Illuminated reading table
Teak-veneered wood, teak, opaque glass, painted steel, painted aluminum
44.09 x 97.24 x 49.21 in.
Provenance :
- University of Punjab, Chandigarh, Inde.
Références :
- Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014,
p.182, p.173, p. 217, p. 286.
- Catalogue d’exposition Pierre Jeanneret, Galerie Downtown, 2015, p. 51.
- Amie Siegel, Catalogue, Prem Krishnamurthy, 2014, p.158, p.159.