Lot n° 40

Estimation :

TRAVAIL 1940 Applique à deux feux à structure en bronze doré à décor d'un miroir églomisé à décor d'une nymphe stylisée or sur fond nuagé. H: 40 cm - L: 37 cm 1940s wall lamp with two lights and a gilt bronze structure decorated with an eglomised mirror with a stylized gold nymph on a shaded background.