Marie MADELEINE-JOLLY (1914-1963)
Pichet à une large anse en terre blanche émaillée vert et jaune à décor tournant strié de feuillages.
Signature incisée au-dessous.
H: 25 cm - L: 24 cm
Pitcher with a broad handle out of white ground enamelled green and yellow with decoration turning striated of foliages. Incised signature below.