Rogé PLEIMLING
Chef de l'armée Secrète d'Annecy
Paire de bougeoirs sculptés à la gouge et partiellement recouvert d'une corde tressée.
Circa 1940
Signé au revers
Un léger manque à la base d'un bougeoir.
H: 18 cm - L: 19 cm - P: 5 cm.
Rogé PLEIMLING
Chief of the Secret Army of Annecy
Pair of candlesticks carved with a gouge and partially covered with a braided rope. Circa 1940. Signed on the back. A slight lack at the base of a candlestick.