Lot n° 34

Estimation :

Rogé PLEIMLING Chef de l'armée Secrète d'Annecy Paire de bougeoirs sculptés à la gouge et partiellement recouvert d'une corde tressée. Circa 1940 Signé au revers Un léger manque à la base d'un bougeoir. H: 18 cm - L: 19 cm - P: 5 cm. Rogé PLEIMLING Chief of the Secret Army of Annecy Pair of candlesticks carved with a gouge and partially covered with a braided rope. Circa 1940. Signed on the back. A slight lack at the base of a candlestick.