Lot n° 8

Estimation :

Vilhelm Theodor FISCHER (1857-1928) Très grand vase de forme boule à col resserré à décor tournant peint polychrome de canards nageant dans un paysage hivernal. Marqué au revers Royal Copenhagen et daté 9-1-1918 H: 36 cm - L: 30 cm Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928) A very large ball-shaped vase with a narrow neck and a polychrome painted decoration of ducks swimming in a winter landscape. Marked on the back Royal Copenhagen and dated 9-1-1918