ALEXANDRE NOLL Sculpture «Sans titre»circa 1950Signée,... Lot n° 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
ALEXANDRE NOLL
Sculpture «Sans titre»
circa 1950
Signée, en palissandre sculpté en forme de poisson
H: 18cm.(7 1/16in.); L: 20cm. (7 7/8in.).
A signed carved wood sculpture by Alexandre Noll circa 1950.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie:
O. Jean-Elie & P. Passebon, «Alexandre Noll», Éditions du Regard, 1999, illustré p. 84
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR Y
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Y Subject to CITES regulations when exporting items outside of the EU, see clause 13.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com