Claude Venard - Le Sacré-Cœur
Original lithograph on Arches paper
Signed in pencil and numbered 14/180
Good condition, 70 x 50 cm
This piece is in good condition, with wear commensurate with age. Shows signs of scratches on the upper right corner. Paper appears to have been laid to a board. Please see photos for details.
Lithographie originale sur papier Arches
Signée au crayon et numérotée 14/180
Bon état, 70 x 50 cm