Réunion de 5 volumes en anglais d'Arthur Edward Waite dont :
- Azoth, or the Star in the East. London, The Theosophical Publishing Society, 1893. Relié, xvi-239 pp. Reliure cartonnage d'éditeur à décor. Bel état.
- The Quest of the Golden Stairs. A mystery of kinghood in faerie. The Theosophical Publishing Society, 1927. Relié, 176 pages. Bel état.
- The Way of the Divine Union. London, William Rider, 1915. Relié, xxvii-332 pp.
- Lamps of Western Mysticism. Essays on the life of the soul God. London, Kegan Paul, 1923. Relié, vi-334 pp.
- Studies in Mysticism and Certain Aspects of the Secret Tradition. London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1906. Relié, xii-348 pp. Ex-libris de Miss G. Eisenberg.
Ensemble de 5 volumes.