ÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1620, SUIVEUR DE FRANS POURBUS II PORTRAIT D’HOMME EN PIED Toile Porte une inscription au revers du châssis : LE ROY DE NAVARRE Restaurations anciennes French school c. 1620, foll. of F. Pourbus II, Full-length portrait of a man, canvas, bears a inscription on the back of the stretcher: «LE ROY DE NAVARRE», old restorations 202,5 x 112 cm - 79,7 x 44,1 in. PROVENANCE Château de Montataire, Oise.