WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)
Sans titre
1973
signé et daté 1973 au revers
huile sur toile
signed and dated 1973 on the reverse
oil on canvas
45 x 35 cm.
17 11/16 x 13 3/4 in.
Footnotes:
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Eskil Lam.
Provenance
Cafiso Galleria d'Arte, Milan
Collection Medea, Milan
Centro d'Arte La Carcaodia, Rome
Collection particulière, Milan
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
Bibliographie
Lou Laurin-Lam, Wifredo Lam. Catalogue Raisonné of Painting Work, Vol. II, Lausanne 1996, p. 405, n° 73.73, illustré en noir et blanc
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com