GIULIO (JULIUS) EVOLA (1898-1974) Sans titre ... Lot n° 44
Résultat :
Estimation :
GIULIO (JULIUS) EVOLA (1898-1974)
Sans titre
1918
signé et monogrammé ; inscrit A Sibill A A A A A A A au revers
huile sur carton
signed and signed with the artist's monogram ; inscribed A Sibill A A A A A A A on the reverse
oil on cardboard
32.8 x 43.5 cm.
12 15/16 x 17 1/8 in.
Réalisé en 1918.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat du Comitato Scientifico per l'Opera Artistica di Julius Evola.
Provenance
Collection particulière, Italie
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com