ENZO BENEDETTO (1905-1991) Sorpresa 1967 Lot n° 42
Résultat :
Estimation :
ENZO BENEDETTO (1905-1991)
Sorpresa
1967
signé, titré et daté 1967 au revers
huile et sable sur panneau
signed, titled and dated 1967 on the reverse
oil and sand on panel
100 x 50 cm.
39 3/8 x 19 11/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Italie (acquis auprès de l'artiste)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com