HENRI-JEAN CLOSON (1888-1975) Contre-point 19... Lot n° 38
Résultat :
Estimation :
HENRI-JEAN CLOSON (1888-1975)
Contre-point
1935
monogrammé et daté 1935 ; mongrammé, titré et daté 1935 au revers
huile sur panneau
signed with the artist's monogram and dated 1935 ; signed with the artist's monogram, titled and dated 1935 on the reverse
oil on panel
100.5 x 93 cm.
39 9/16 x 36 5/8 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, France
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
Exposition
Bruxelles, Musée Magritte, Henri Jean Closon : peintre belge à Montparnasse, 17 septembre 2011 au 22 janvier 2012, p. 21, illustré en couleurs
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com