GERWALD ROCKENSCHAUB (Né en 1952) Sans titre ... Lot n° 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
GERWALD ROCKENSCHAUB (Né en 1952)
Sans titre
1986
monogrammé et daté 1986 au revers
huile sur toile
signed with the artist's monogram and dated 1986 on the reverse
oil on canvas
50 x 50 cm.
19 11/16 x 19 11/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Laage - Salomon, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com