PETER JOSEPH (1929-2020) Dark Green center 19... Lot n° 22
Résultat :
Estimation :
PETER JOSEPH (1929-2020)
Dark Green center
1981
signé et daté Sept 81 au revers
collage de papier
signed and dated Sept 81 on the reverse
collage on paper
Image : 35.2 x 40.5 cm.
Image : 13 7/8 x 15 15/16 in.
Feuille : 56.5 x 76.3 cm.
Sheet : 22 1/4 x 30 1/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Laage - Salomon, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com