JOSEPH SIMA (1891-1971)
Sans titre
1960
signé et daté 60
fusain et crayon sur papier
signed and dated 60
charcoal and crayon on paper
56.5 x 75.7 cm.
22 1/4 x 29 13/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com