Sans titre
Huile sur toile
199 x 71,7 cm
Signé et daté "B. Mohassess.66" en bas à gauche
Signé et daté au dos "B.Mohassess, 7.1966".
Un certificat de la Succession Bahman Mohassess sera remis à l'acquéreur
***
Untitled
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated "B. Mohassess.66" lower left
Signed and dated on the revers "B.Mohassess 7.1966"
This lot is offered with a Certificate of Authenticity from the Estate of the artist.
H: 199 x L: 71.7 cm
Collection particulière, Canada.
Cette œuvre a été présentée dans le film "Fifi hurle de joie" (Fifi Az Khoshhali Zooze Mikeshad) réalisé par Mitra Farahani, Avec Bahman Mohassess, Rokni Haerizadeh, Ramin Haerizadeh.
This artwork was featured in the movie "Fifi Howls from Happiness " directed by Mitra Farahani, Starring Bahman Mohassess, Rokni Haerizadeh, Ramin Haerizadeh.
*Ce lot est présenté en importation temporaire.
*This lot has been imported from outside of the Europ for sale and placed under the Temporary Admission regime. Import VAT is payable at 5.5% on the hammer price.