Mother and her Child at the Refugee Camp
Huile sur toile
45 x 60 cm
Peint en 1967
Signé en arabe "Abed Abdi", signé et daté en latin " A. Abdi 67" en bas à gauche
***
Oil on canvas
Painted in 1967
Signed in Arabic "Abed Abdi", signed and dated in Latin "A. Abdi 67" lower left.
H: 45 x L: 60 cm
Collection particulière, Paris.
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste dans les année 70.