Lot n° 29

Sabry MANSOUR (Égypte, 1943)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Sans titre Huile sur panneau 76 x 56 cm Peint en 1981 Signé et daté en arabe "Sabri Mansour 1981" en bas vers le milieu. *** Oil on panel Painted in 1981 Signed and dated in Arabic "Sabri Mansour 1981" lower center. H: 76 x L: 56 cm Collection particulière, Le Caire. Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste. Property from a private collection, Cairo. Acquired directly from the Artist by above. Location: The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information. Notes: Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.