Lot n° 19

Samir RAFI (Égypte, 1926-2004)

Résultat :
Estimation :

La femme et le loup Huile sur carton 61 x 36,5 cm peint en 1973 Signé et daté "S.RAFI.73." *** oil on board Painted in 1973 signed and dated "S.RAFI.73." lower right H: 61 x L: 36.5 cm Collection particulière, Le Caire. Acquis directement auprès de la fille de l'Artiste Mme Sahar Samir Rafi en 2014. Puis par descendance à Mme Sahar Samir Rafi. *** Property from a private collection, Cairo. Acquired directly from the Artist's daughter Ms Sahar Samir Rafi in 2014. Thence by descent to Ms Sahar Samir Rafi. Location: The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information. Notes: Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.