La femme et le loup
Huile sur carton
61 x 36,5 cm
peint en 1973
Signé et daté "S.RAFI.73."
***
oil on board
Painted in 1973
signed and dated "S.RAFI.73." lower right
H: 61 x L: 36.5 cm
Collection particulière, Le Caire.
Acquis directement auprès de la fille de l'Artiste Mme Sahar Samir Rafi en 2014.
Puis par descendance à Mme Sahar Samir Rafi.
***
Property from a private collection, Cairo.
Acquired directly from the Artist's daughter Ms Sahar Samir Rafi in 2014.
Thence by descent to Ms Sahar Samir Rafi.
Location:
The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information.
Notes:
Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.