Une femme de peuple
Huile sur toile
70 x 50 cm
Peint en 1970
Signé et daté en arabe et en latin "Mounir Faheem 70"
***
oil on canvas,
Painted in 1970
Signed and dated in Arabic and in latin "Munir Faheem 70"
H: 70 x L: 50 cm
Property from a private collection, Alexandria
Acquired directly from the Artist by above.
Location:
The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information.
Notes:
Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.