Le baladi (La danse du ventre)
Huile sur toile
70 x 50 cm
Signé "Mounir " en bas à droite
***
Belly dancer
Oil on canvas,
Signed "Mounir" lower right"
H: 70 x L: 50 cm
Collection particulière, Alexandrie.
Acquis directement auprès de l'artsite.
***
Property from a private collection, Alexandria
Acquired directly from the Artist by above.
Location:
The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information.
Notes:
Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.