Ballerina
Huile sur contre-plaqué
40 x 33 cm
Peint fin des année 1960.
Signé en haut à droite "Seif."
***
Oil on plywood
Signed "Seif" upper right
Painted late 1960s.
Signed "Seif" upper right
H: 40 x L: 33 cm
Collection particulière, Le Caire.
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.
Property from a private collection, Cairo.
Acquired directly from the Artist by above.
Location:
The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information.
Notes:
Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.